Former students

Countries of Origin

List of Former Students

1st Edition (2010-2012)

Non-European Students

Valentina BYKOVSKAYA (Russia)
Yibing ZHAO (China)
Wei HE (China)
Mohamed Sabry MOHAMED (USA/Egypt)
Arkabrata BHATTACHARYA (India)
Radwanul SIDDIQUE (Bangladesh)
Bruno CALMELS (Argentina)
Ho Hoai Duc NGUYEN (Vietnam)
Waiz KARIM (India)
Aleksandar DROBNJAK (USA/Bosnia)
George Okyere DWAPANYIN (Ghana)
Ivan-Lazar BUNDALO (Croatia)
Xuan Tan NGHIEM (Vietnam)

European Students

Lara LAPARRA (Spain)
Judith IBANEZ SANCHEZ (Spain)
Gabriele NAVICKAITE (Lithuania)
Vaclovas RADVILAS (Lithuania)
Achim WÖSSNER (Germany)
Kevin SCHÄDLER (Germany/Ireland)
Moritz BAIER (Germany)

2nd Edition (2011-2013)

Non European Students

Yimin YU (China)
Xiaoying TAN (China)
Paula Luiza SANTOS (Brazil)
Tatiana STATSENKO (Russia)
Andrew KATUMBA (Uganda)
Carlos Andres RIOS OCAMPO (Colombia)
Abdullah RASMITA (Indonesia)
Muhammad ZUHDI (Indonesia)
Yih Liang TAN (Malaysia)
Ibrahim DURSUN (Turkey)

European Students

Brenda DONELAN (Ireland)
Abel GIL VILLALBA (Spain)
Christopher HANNIG (Germany)
Anca ENE (Romania)
Daniel SANCHEZ PEACHAM (Spain)
Adrien POURCHET (France)

3rd Edition (2012-2014)

Non European Students

Aditi Srinivasa RAJA (India)
Ezequiel MURILLO (Mexico)
Minh TRAN (Vietnam)
Ivan SUPIC (Montenegro)
Zhichao ZHONG (China)
Ding LUO (China)
Guan Ni YEO (Malaysia)
Temitope ONANUGA (Niger)
Anna MITSKOVETS (Belarus)
Mohamed MAHGOOB (Egypt)
Ahmed ALWAKIL (Egypt)
Rubaiya Binte HUSSAIN (Bangladesh)

European Students

Fernando NEGREDO (Spain)
Pablo MARIN (Spain)
Artiom SKRIPKA (Lithuania)
Lydia YATCHEVA (Bulgaria)
Johannes REBLING (Germany)

4th Edition (2013-2015)

Non European Students

Diana DAVYDOVSKAYA (Russia)
Daria BEZSHLYAKH (Russia)
Tanmoy SARKAR (India)
Kovendhan VIJAYAN (India)
Hamed MOHAMED (Egypt)
Yu-Chieh HUANG (Taiwan)
Zezhang LI (China)
Yansong JIAO (China)
Qingfeng LI (China)
Vasyl MYTSKANYUK (Ukraine)
Jovana NOJIC (Serbia)
Sulaimon BALOGUN (Nigeria)
Tanzila Tasnim AVA (Bangladesh)

European Students

Justinas PUPEIKIS (Lithuania)
Dominykas GUSTAS (Lithuania)
Arita SILAPETERE (Latvia)
Noah STROBEL (Germany)
Niklas GERDES (Germany)

5th Edition (2014-2016)

Non European Students

Diana DAVYDOVSKAYA (Russia)
Daria BEZSHLYAKH (Russia)
Tanmoy SARKAR (India)
Kovendhan VIJAYAN (India)
Hamed MOHAMED (Egypt)
Yu-Chieh HUANG (Taiwan)
Zezhang LI (China)
Yansong JIAO (China)
Qingfeng LI (China)
Vasyl MYTSKANYUK (Ukraine)
Jovana NOJIC (Serbia)
Sulaimon BALOGUN (Nigeria)
Tanzila Tasnim AVA (Bangladesh)

European Students

Justinas PUPEIKIS (Lithuania)
Dominykas GUSTAS (Lithuania)
Arita SILAPETERE (Latvia)
Noah STROBEL (Germany)
Niklas GERDES (Germany)

6th Edition (2015-2017)

Non European Students

Henock Demessie YALLEW (Ethiopia)
Gebrehiwot Tesfay ZEWELDI (Ethiopia)
Ryan SENTOSA (Indonesia)
Hung DO THI XUAN (Vietnam)
Aleksandr BARULIN (Russian Federation)
Elena MIKHEEVA (Russian Federation)
Nadezda AFONKINA (Russian Federation)
Alok Kumar PANDEY (India)
Venkata Anirudh PAMMI (India)
Marina POSTNIKOVA (Russian Federation)
Andres DE LOS RIOS SOMMER (Mexico)
Lin JIN (China)
Mohamed Janibul Alam SOEB (Bangladesh)
Fathema FARJANA (Bangladesh)
Ali MOURAD (Lebanon)

European Students

Julia FERRER ORTAS (Spain)
Marta PADOWSKA (Poland)
Richard Nicolas VERRONE (France)
Javier LUNA LABRADOR (Spain)
Ljiljana DJURDJEVIC (Bosnia Herzegovina)
Marine MOUSSU (France)
Thomas LE DEUN (France)
Marion COSTELLA (France)
Antoine HUBERT (France)
Nathalie STRACZECK (France)

7th Edition (2016-2018)

Non European Students

Kymbat ALMASKYZY (Kazakhstan)
Avinash KUMAR (India)
H. M. Ahsan UDDIN (Bangladesh)
Andrei KARABANOV (Russian Federation)
Eric AW ZHERN LI (Malaysia)
Semere Beyene TEAME (Ethiopia)
Avik SAHA (India)
Biplab DUTTA (India)
Tilahun Zerihun GUTEMA (Ethiopia)
Olga MOLCHANOVA (Russian Federation)
Shiyu DENG (China)
Juan Rafael ALVAREZ VELASQUEZ (Colombia)
Miressa FIKADU (Ethiopia)
Natalia HERRERA (Colombia)
Md Amir HAMJA (Bangladesh)
Tsai Hsuan HSIEH (Taiwan)
Anchit Shrikant SRIVASTAVA (India)
Luis Adrian PéREZ-COVARRUBIAS (Mexico)
Siddarth SHIVKUMAR (India)
Chen-Te LIN (Taiwan)
Maxim BYKOV (Russian Federation)
Aleksandr VESELKOV (Russian Federation)
Tania del Socorro VERGARA GóMEZ (Mexico)
Armando GARCIA HERNANDEZ (Mexico)
Narek MURADYAN (Armenia)
Riya SETT (India)

European Students

David SALETA REIG (Spain)
Sonja MAIER (Germany)
Ángel PAREDES BARATO (Spain)
Emilie ROBERT (France)
Khan ZOHAIB (France)
Emilie BORIES (France)
Jérémy HULIN (France)
Adrien POINDRON (France)
Maxime DEMULE (France)

8th Edition (2017-2019)

Non European Students

Asemare Mengistie TADDESE (Ethiopia)
Logaheswari MUNIRAJ (India)
Baldo Luis NAJERA SANTOS (Mexico)
Jorge Elias Hiroki CARDOSO SAKAMOTO (Mexico)
Khalid Ashraf Mohie IBRAHIM (Egypt)
Jaismeen KAUR (India)
David Ricardo SANCHEZ JACOME (Ecuador)
Thomas Teferi MULUGETA (Ethiopia)
Jurgen CELMETA (Albania)
Roman ZINCHUK (Ukraine)
Md Masudur RAHMAN (Bangladesh)
Mohamed Mahmoud Saad Abdelkhalik MOHAMED (Egypt)
Mohamed MAHER (Egypt)
Gamal Salah Eldin Mohamed ZAHAKNA (Egypt)
Mohamed Gewida Mobarak MOHAMED SABRY (Egypt)
Saurabh Ishwar BORKAR (India)
Naveen GAJENDRA KUMAR (India)

European Students

Léo GUIRAMAND (France)
German MORA MARTIN (Spain)
Meritxell CABREJO PONCE (Spain)
Jordi PUIG RIBAS (Spain)

9th Edition (2018-2020)

Non European Students

Aditya Jagadeesh MALLA (India)
Vidhyashankar VENKATACHALAPERUMAL (India)
Shishir VODERHOBLI CHANDRASHEKARHOLLA (India)
Hitheswar PRASAD (India)
Rajashree HALDANKAR (India)
Rakibul ISLAM (Bangladesh)
Chowdhury Miftah Mahmood SAGIR (Bangladesh)
Osvaldo Javier GALICIA GASPERIN (Mexico)
Ikoule MALO (Senegal)
Adam BRITEL (Morocco)
Oussama KORICHI (Algeria)
Oleksandr LIASHENKO (Ukraine)

European Students

Manuel FERNANDEZ MERINO (Spain)
Jesús FERRER (Spain)
Cédric Sébastien MARTINS FIGUEIREDO (Portugal)
Xuejian ZHANG (Finland)
Mélissa DIJOUX (France)
Nicolas CASTELEYN (France)
Astrid MELLITI (France)
Tess TROISI (France)
Noémie ESTIOPINAN (France)

10th Edition (2019-2021)

Non European Students

ABDURAKHIMOV Nursulton (Uzbekistan)
BELOUALI Oumaima (Morocco)
GONZALEZ HERNANDEZ Diana Laura (Mexico)
GOTTLIEB Dale Joseph (Canada)
HAIDER Belquis (Tunisia)
HUO Ran (China)
MEDINA QUIROZ David Enrique (Mexico)
MIKHNYCH Vladyslav (Ukraine)
MUKHOPADHYAY Shroddha (India)
MURTAZA Ghulam (Pakistan)
NAZEMOSADATARSANJANI Seyed Saeed (Iran)
RAJENDRAN Neetu (India)
ROJAS ALANIS Diana Paola (Mexico)
TAKIYA BONADIO Vagner (Brazil)
TREJO GARCIA David (Mexico)
VOLGINA Dominika-Olga (Russian Federation)

European Students

DEOP RUANO Juan Ramón (Spain)
FABRIZI Federico (Italy)
MERIC Thomas (France)
NUNO RUANO Paula (Spain)
ROMAN Joris (France)

11th Edition (2020-2022)

Non European Students

ABASOVA Narmin (Azerbaijan)
ABOUELATTA Mahmoud (Egypt)
ADDIS Amanuel (Ethiopia)
AGAFONOV Vladislav (Russia)
ANDALIS Maranatha (Philippines)
CARDENAZ RAZO Lucero (Mexico)
CHAKRABORTY Soumya (India)
GJACI Reison (Albania)
GEBREMICHAEL Kibrom (Ethiopia)
GONZALEZ Stephanie (Mexico)
HASAN MD Mahmudul (Bangladesh)
HERNANDEZ CEDILLO Lucero (Mexico)
JIMENEZ DE LA VEGA Nayla (Mexico)
MASLIANITSYNA Anastasiia (Russia)
PRADIP Ravi (India)
PULIKOTTIL ALEX Sarah (India)
RAHMAN Sheikh (Bangladesh)
RAKIB Asif (Bangladesh)
RIVERA Jaime (Philippines)
SHETEWY Abdou (Egypt)
TOVAR-PEREZ Sergio (Mexico)

European Students

DAHLE Christian (Germany)
PEREZ-DE-GREGORIO BUSQUETS Oriol (Spain)
PEREZ-PARETS Enric (Spain)

Europhotonics Logos
Lorem dapibus fringilla dictum ante. libero Phasellus ut massa mattis