Current and former students

For a survey on the job insertion of the Europhotonics-POESII Master students, see here.

1st edition (2010-2012):

  • Non-European Students:

Valentina BYKOVSKAYA (Russia)
Yibing ZHAO (China)
Wei HE (China)
Mohamed Sabry MOHAMED (USA/Egypt)
Arkabrata BHATTACHARYA (India)
Radwanul SIDDIQUE (Bangladesh)
Bruno CALMELS (Argentina)
Ho Hoai Duc NGUYEN (Vietnam)
Waiz KARIM (India)
Aleksandar DROBNJAK (USA/Bosnia)
George Okyere DWAPANYIN (Ghana)
Ivan-Lazar BUNDALO (Croatia)
Xuan Tan NGHIEM (Vietnam)

  • European Students:

Lara LAPARRA (Spain)
Judith IBANEZ SANCHEZ (Spain)
Gabriele NAVICKAITE (Lithuania)
Vaclos RADVILAS (Lithuania)
Achim WÖSSNER (Germany)
Kevin SCHÄDLER (Germany/Ireland)
Moritz BAIER (Germany)

 

2nd edition (2011-2013):

  • Non European Students:

Yimin YU (China)
Xiaoying TAN (China)
Paula Luiza SANTOS (Brazil)
Tatiana STATSENKO (Russia)
Andrew KATUMBA (Uganda)
Carlos Andres RIOS OCAMPO (Colombia)
Abdullah RASMITA (Indonesia)
Muhammad ZUHDI (Indonesia)
Yih Liang TAN (Malaysia)
Ibrahim DURSUN (Turkey)

  • European Students:

Brenda DONELAN (Ireland)
Abel GIL VILLALBA (Spain)
Christopher HANNIG (Germany)
Anca ENE (Romania)
Daniel SANCHEZ PEACHAM (Spain)
Adrien POURCHET (France)

 

3rd edition (2012-2014):

  • Non European Students:

Aditi Srinivasa RAJA (India)
Ezequiel MURILLO (Mexico)
Minh TRAN (Vietnam)
Ivan SUPIC (Montenegro)
Zhichao ZHONG (China)
Ding LUO (China)
Guan Ni YEO (Malaysia)
Temitope ONANUGA (Niger)
Anna MITSKOVETS (Belarus)
Mohamed MAHGOOB (Egypt)
Ahmed ALWAKIL (Egypt)
Rubaiya Binte HUSSAIN (Bangladesh)

  • European Students:

Fernando NEGREDO (Spain)
Pablo MARIN (Spain)
Artiom SKRIPKA (Lithuania)
Lydia YATCHEVA (Bulgaria)
Johannes REBLING (Germany)

 

4th edition (2013-2015):

  • Non European Students:

Diana DAVYDOVSKAYA (Russia)
Daria BEZSHLYAKH (Russia)
Tanmoy SARKAR (India)
Kovendhan VIJAYAN (India)
Hamed MOHAMED (Egypt)
Yu-Chieh HUANG (Taiwan)
Zezhang LI (China)
Yansong JIAO (China)
Qingfeng LI (China)
Vasyl MYTSKANYUK (Ukraine)
Jovana NOJIC (Serbia)
Sulaimon BALOGUN (Nigeria)
Tanzila Tasnim AVA (Bangladesh)

  • European Students :

Justinas PUPEIKIS (Lithuania)
Dominykas GUSTAS (Lithuania)
Arita SILAPETERE (Latvia)
Noah STROBEL (Germany)
Niklas GERDES (Germany)

 

5th edition (2014-2016):

  • Non European Students:

Jayadev VIJAYIAN (India)
Nguyen HO NHU Y (Viet-Nam)
Di ZHANG (China)
Carlos REYES (Mexico)
Mohamed ABDEDDAIM (Algeria)
Chao YANG (China)
Rastko PAJKOVIC (Montenegro)
Jiayi LONG (China)
Tatiana VUYETS (Kazakhstan)
Bhrath Reddy ADAPA (India)
Fadi AL SALTI (Syria)
Sandipan MAITI (India)
Ashish THATAVARTHY (India)
Lopamudra ROY (India)
Philipda LUANGPRASERT (Thailand)
Mohamed Shofiqul Islam KHAN (Bangladesh)
Mohamed Mahbub ALAM (Bangladesh)
Ivan Alexis SANCHEZ SALAZAR CHAVARRIA (Mexico)
Mohamed ISMAIL (Egypt)
Doha ABDELRAHMAN (Egypt)
Ying ZHANG (China)
Anfu ZHANG (China)
Leidy Marcela GIRALDO CASTANO (Colombia)
Ting XIAO (China)
Aya HALLAK ALWAN (Syria)

  • European Students:

Chiara DECAROLI (Italy)
Josep CABEDO BRU (Spain)
Tudor OLARIU (Romania)
Charles MOISSET (France)
Antoine BOURGADE (France)
Sophie BOUNISSOU (France)
Richard CUCCHI (France)

 

6th edition (2015-2017):

  • Non European Students:

Henock Demessie YALLEW (Ethiopia)
Gebrehiwot Tesfay ZEWELDI (Ethiopia)
Ryan SENTOSA (Indonesia)
Hung DO THI XUAN (Vietnam)
Aleksandr BARULIN (Russian Federation)
Elena MIKHEEVA (Russian Federation)
Nadezda AFONKINA (Russian Federation)
Alok Kumar PANDEY (India)
Venkata Anirudh PAMMI (India)
Marina POSTNIKOVA (Russian Federation)
Andres DE LOS RIOS SOMMER (Mexico)
Lin JIN (China)
Mohamed Janibul Alam SOEB (Bangladesh)
Fathema FARJANA (Bangladesh)
Ali MOURAD (Lebanon)

  • European Students:

Julia FERRER ORTAS (Spain)
Marta PADOWSKA (Poland)
Richard Nicolas VERRONE (France)
Javier LUNA LABRADOR (Spain)
Ljiljana DJURDJEVIC (Bosnia Herzegovina)
Marine MOUSSU (France)
Thomas LE DEUN (France)
Marion COSTELLA (France)
Antoine HUBERT (France)
Nathalie STRACZECK (France)

 

7th edition (2016-2018):

  • Non European Students:

Kymbat ALMASKYZY (Kazakhstan)
Avinash KUMAR (India)
H. M. Ahsan UDDIN (Bangladesh)
Andrei KARABANOV (Russian Federation)
Eric AW ZHERN LI (Malaysia)
Semere Beyene TEAME (Ethiopia)
Avik SAHA (India)
Biplab DUTTA (India)
Tilahun Zerihun GUTEMA (Ethiopia)
Olga MOLCHANOVA (Russian Federation)
Shiyu DENG (China)
Juan Rafael ALVAREZ VELASQUEZ (Colombia)
Miressa FIKADU (Ethiopia)
Natalia HERRERA (Colombia)
Md Amir HAMJA (Bangladesh)
Tsai Hsuan HSIEH  (Taiwan)
Anchit Shrikant SRIVASTAVA (India)
Luis Adrian PéREZ-COVARRUBIAS (Mexico)
Siddarth SHIVKUMAR (India)
Chen-Te LIN (Taiwan)
Maxim BYKOV (Russian Federation)
Aleksandr VESELKOV (Russian Federation)
Tania del Socorro VERGARA GóMEZ  (Mexico)
Armando GARCIA HERNANDEZ (Mexico)
Narek MURADYAN (Armenia)
Riya SETT (India)

  • European Students:

David SALETA REIG (Spain)
Sonja MAIER (Germany)
Ángel PAREDES BARATO (Spain)
Emilie ROBERT (France)
Khan ZOHAIB (France)
Emilie BORIES (France)